Biography – Slimpaul

0

Onwenu Chinaza-ekpere Paul (born 12 April 1993), known professionally as SlimPaul, is a Nigeria versatile rapper and songwriter.

The self proclaimed “THE KING OF THE EAST” started recording music at the age of 22. SlimPaul is recognised and respected not only in FUTO where he studied but also in the eastern part of Nigeria where he won the artist of the year in 2016 in FUTO. He also won another as the best perfomer in Ibari-ogwa.
Due to his style of music, many have called to the attention of Phyno and Zoro to be ware of the self proclaimed MAN OF G-STATION. In 2017 he managed to release a collaborative album with Smog Empire where he was joined by three (3) other talented artists in the persons of DOKO10, BRENDA and Nicky Ranky
The rapper is the 4th child among 8 children of Mr $ Mrs Patrick Anyanwu from Umuduruoho Uloano Ndugba, Isu L.G.A Imo State.

BACKGROUND INFORMATION

BIRTH NAME: Onwenu Chinaza-ekpere Paul.
ALSO KNOWN AS: The Man of g-station

BORN:12 April 1993 ( Age 26 years) Umuduruoho Uloano Ndugba, Isu L.G.A Imo State, Nigeria

EDUCATION: FUTO

GENRES: Hip Hop & Afro-pop

OCCUPATION(S): Rapper,Songwriter & Perfomer.

YEAR ACTIVE: 2009-Present.

ASSOCIATED ACTS:Nicky ranky.

AWARDS: Futo artist of the year, East best rated and Ibariogwa best performer.

LABEL: Smog Empire.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here